Fisheries Technologist October 2011

The Professional Regulation Commission has released the October 2011 Fisheries Technologist board exam results as PRC announced that 93 out of 326 passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Fisheries in Manila, Davao and Iloilo this October 2011.

The members of the Board of Fisheries are Rogelio O. Juliano, Chairman; Cesario R. Pagdilao and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Members.

View the Top Fisheries Technologist

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on November 2, 2011 but not later than November 15, 2011. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 2 of 3
Released on OCTOBER 24, 2011
1 ABDULLAH, LABBAN SALIPADA
2 ABDULWAHID, IRUM BANI
3 ABONALES, LORELIE ARBILO
4 ACEBEDO, NATHALY NICOLAS
5 ALABA, LETECIA AMOGUIS
6 ALFEREZ, ARNOLD ADRIAN VILLAROSA
7 ANCHETA, CHERRY GRACE RECOLIZADO
8 ARAP, HAIRODIN TAN
9 ATAGGOY, NOEL TABACO
10 BALABA, ENERGITO BALAGOT
11 BALILI, JONATHAN LAPUT
12 BAÑARES, ARSENIO SIBAYAN
13 BEDIA, VICTOR PEÑAFIEL
14 BENTOY, KATHERINE BASTIDA
15 BERNARDO, DORA FE HINUNANGAN
16 BIACA, MIYONG JUL
17 BONGABONG, AIAN COLIPANO
18 BORROMEO, MARIA AUREA CAÑETE
19 BUCONG, DIVINA GRACIA PAITAN
20 CARBONELL, FREDERICK DONATO
21 CARONONGAN, TEODULO JR BANIQUED
22 CASTRO, LAILA PUNGTOD
23 CELINO, SHARON ISRAEL
24 CENA, RIZZA SALVACION
25 CHAVEZ, NICOLE NIÑA GALAEZ
26 CLAPANO, JOEL BONGCAC
27 CULIUAN, RHODAMEL DELA ROSA
28 CUSTODIO, ROMANA CHRISTINE DELOS REYES
29 DAGDAGAN, JAKE VALENTINE PLURAD
30 DAGDAGAN, JERICK CHRISTIAN PLURAD
31 DAMASO, MADEL FERNANDEZ
32 DANDAL, CHERRY MAE ESMA
33 DOMINGO, MEYNARD VISITACION
34 DUPEÑO, ELMA SALDUA
35 ENCARNACION, ANGEL BALISI
36 ESCUDERO, JONATHAN ARAÑO
37 ESTACIO, HEIDE SUMALINOG
38 FAJARDO, WILFREDO JR OCAÑA
39 FERNANDEZ, FERNANDO JR BRIONES
40 GALVE, DIXCEN GALVE
41 GIBE, GERICO PADER
42 GUITTAP, JOSEPHINE DAYAG
43 H. ALI, SAIDIN ESON
44 HOLOYOHOY, LAILA MANJERON
45 JAMERO, ROSELITO DONAIRE
46 JARITO, AARON SAJOYAN
47 JARUMAHUM, RUBY CLAMOR
48 LABAGNOY, MC JENVER VILLANUEVA
49 LAMOSTE, MARELYN CAGADAS
50 LANSANGAN, RAMBO AGUILAR Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 19 & 20, 2011 Page: 3 of 3
Released on OCTOBER 24, 2011
Seq. No. N a m e

51 LANZADERAS, JOEL PRUEL
52 LARCEÑA, NICHELLE SALGADO
53 LAURON, MARBY BUENABILES
54 MAGTIBAY, ARISTEO LUCENARIO
55 MALON, JOYCE ARBOTANTE
56 MANDARIO, ELLAN JOY TEJADA
57 MANDAS, ARLYN ARREGLADO
58 MANGARING, DUTCHLYNE GRACE YAP
59 MANZANO, ROGER RAY SANDIG
60 MATEO, ROBERT PAUL JAVILLONAR
61 NATIVIDAD, JEAN NACINOPA
62 NICANOR, FRANCIS RAYMUND ABEJARON
63 OGONG, EDUARDO JR WAMILDA
64 ORIAS, VILLALYN NACORDA
65 PAGADILAN, ALANODIN SARIP
66 PALATINO, AILEEN VITTO
67 PARAGGUA, CLIFFORD BRONZAL
68 PASTORES, HAROLD JAVIER
69 PERALTA, MICHELLE ARUELO
70 PERALTA, RUBEMAR VALENTINO
71 PICOY, RIZALYN MASINSIN
72 QUINTO, CHUCK SOLANO
73 RAGMAC, MARY MAGDALINE MANDAGUIT
74 RAMIREZ, HERMOSA GIBAS
75 RIVERA, RITCHIE ALVEZA
76 ROMERO, JAN JAN ACA-AC
77 SABILLO, JEROME JUSAY
78 SAJO, MARIAN JILL BAYONA
79 SALARDA, JELLA MARICE SENTINA
80 SANGUIR, LAUGELYN FAYLOGNA
81 SANTOS, ALMA DE GUZMAN
82 SARENO, LORECEL SECAPURI
83 SAVELLA, ROGER SOMERA
84 SECUGAL, MARILOU SECUGAL
85 SIBORBORO, GIL NACARIO
86 SUMAGAYSAY, ROCKY DEGRANO
87 TABANG, OMEGA BARILEA
88 TABAYAN, MARY JOY GABRIDO
89 TAMAYO, MARIA RAMONA LARROZA
90 TRANGIA, REY FLORES
91 VICTORIO, ELINO CAYABYAB
92 VILLANUEVA, MARJORIE ALOJADO
93 VINLUAN, ROGELYN FLORES

NOTHING FOLLOWS