Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination Results October 2008

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 65 out of 171 passed the Fisheries Technologist Board Examination held on October 21, 22 2008 in Manila, Davao, Iloilo and Legazpi City.

The members of the Board of Fisheries are Rogelio O. Juliano, Chairperson; Cesario R. Pagdilao and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, November 3, 2008 but not later than November 21, 2008. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011, and to pay the Examination Fee of P900 for applicants for registration without examination. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional and those who registered without examination will be held before the Board on Sunday, November 30, 2008 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Successful Examinees in the FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

ABALOS, JOEMAR ESCOSIO
ACUT, JEROSE GUIRITAN
AJIK, JARO OMAR
ALCONTIN, VIC IAN TUMANDA
ANDRINO, KAREN GRACE SERAFINO
ARGUEZA, REGINOR LYZZA BUSTAMANTE
ARIZAPA, IVY SISTINA
ASIS, EMMANUEL HERNANDEZ
BALBIN, APPLE JOY MACUGAY
BALISCO, RODULF ANTHONY TAMAYO
BEJEMINO, CHURCHILL IMPERIAL
BOTABARA, EMMANUEL BOLA
BUSICO, JANET TINGCANG
CALAWAG, FLORD NICSON JEREOS
CANDILOSAS, KAREN DIANA
CEDO, KIMA KARLA HABALA
CLAVANO, CHELMARIE JOY SANCHEZ
CORDERO, RICHARD ENANO
CORDERO, SALVACION BUENAFE
DE GUZMAN, RICARDO AQUINO
DIMAPORO, AL-NIZAR GURO
DIWA, MOGIB ENGCANG
ELAYDO, GREO MAYORGA
ESCUDERO, RICHARD OLIVAREZ
ESTABILLO, LARRY RAMOS
GADONG, MARNELIE ARCOLAS
GALENO, CATHERINE DEMECILLO
GARCIA, MELANIE CONDE
GO, CZARINA MALONG
GONZAGA, ALEJANDRO JR MENDEZ
GONZAGA, FLORIEFE MENDEZ
HISTORILLO, NOEL NOBLEZA
IMLANI, AINULYAKIN HASAN
JUMAH, YASHIER UPLING
MACAMAY, GRETA JALOG
MAMPUSTI, AIREEN NATAL
MAYOR, AERON DONATO
MEDIAVILLA, JONAS PALAPAS
MENDOZA, JAMAICA BALAY
MONGHIT, MA-ANN ABARICO
NIAN, CHERRY TANGARO
OGNASI, LORENCE BUMAKIL
PAMPOLA, HERSHEY LAZO
PARACUELES, CHARRY NELEENE LAGARE
PARUGRUG, JOEL ECHENIQUE
PEDROSA, IVANE RIPAL
PETINES, JENNIFER PASTIDIO
PILAPIL, ANNA ROSE BORDORA
PORE, RENE LINO LLOSA
QUIMADO, OLIVER RAMOS
RAGUTERO, FELYMAR COLOMA
REGALADO, JOSHUA MILITAR
REVILLOZA, RODERICK NOOL
REYES, DONAME ASUNCION
SALIBUNGCOGON, ROBERTO JR JAMERO
SALONG, AGA KHAN MAGAD
SAN ANDRES, NERRIZA MALAPOTE
SAYCO, ROBERTO MIGUEL VALDERAMA
SURIAGA, ELMER NACIONAL
TADEO, ANDIE JOHN DELACRUZ
TAN, RAFFY ADELTONE NONAILLADA
VELASCO, DULCE FE BUNA
VITERBO, RON HARRY PECSON
YAMID, SHELLAMAE DERON
YUMO, ELSIE ALLOCOD

NOTHING FOLLOWS

List of approved applicants for registration without examination Per Board Res. No. 07 dated December 10, 2007, Board Res. No. 01 dated March 7, 2008, Board Res. No. 03 dated August 1, 2008, Board Res. No. 05 dated October 20, 2008, and Board Res. No. 07 dated October 28, 2008.

AGUJA, EDNA VIDAL
AMAR, EDGAR CORDERO
ARRIESGADO, DAN MOYWELA
BABANTO, GENA ABAO
BONDAD, HERMINIA BOLA
BORRE, ANTONIO BROZO
CANOGCOG, GEMMA POQUITA
EMAM, EVA MARIE SIJO
ESPERANCILLA, SAMUEL PABILLO
FERANIL, CENIZA ESPINELI
GOROSPE, JESSIE GUZMAN
JAILANI, MOHAMMAD PAJOLAS
LUMPAS, VENNIE VIOLENTE
MANZANO, JOSE VARGAS
MANZANO, VIRGINIA BONGAT
MOJICA, ROSALINA DELOS SANTOS
MORASTIL, DARIO DELOS REYES
ONG, DRUSILA ESTHER ESTENOR
PANGGAT, ERLINDA BANASIHAN
PANIZARES, PASTY JR. AGATEP
PARADJI, SAYADI JR. MAHALAIL
PENDI, NAIMA GUMAGA
PERALTA, RAYMUND JOHN PERALTA
REDISON, MANUELO MARTINEZ
RODRIGUEZ, BERNANDITA TRIPOLE
ROLDAN, RAUL GINES
RONQUILLO, BERNARDO SANTOS
SACOP, EDNALINE CALAPAN
SALAAN, GUALBERTO RANGASAN
TORIBIO, LOLITA ANTONIO
VELASCO, JEFFREY SAAVEDRA
VERA CRUZ, EMMANUEL MANALAD
YAMBOT, APOLINARIO VILLAVICENCIO

NOTHING FOLLOWS