Marine Engineer Officers September 2010

The Professional Regulation Commission has released the September 2010 Marine Engineer Officer board exam results as PRC announced that 1,057 out of 1,759 examinees passed the various grades of the written phase licensure exams given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

View the Top 10 September 2010 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results

Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards for those who are exempted in the practical assessment will start on Wednesday, September 29, 2010 until October 15, 2010 in the Central Office and on Wednesday, September 29, 2010 until October 8, 2010 in the Regional Offices.

In addition, 419 applicants were approved for upgrading without examination as Chief Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77 dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93 dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No. 108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of 2010.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional and those who opted to submit ERS Assessment Certificates will be held before the Board on Friday, October 29, 2010 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the S.M.X., Seashell Drive, Mall of Asia Complex, Pasay City.

Certificate of Competency and Certificate of Endorsement shall be distributed during the oathtaking ceremony to the Chief Engineers and Second Engineers who successfully passed the board examinations and completed the required STCW 95 compulsory training and sea service. They shall proceed to MEOD and STCW section for registration and validation as soon as possible in order to expedite the processing of the above-mentioned certificates.

Registration for membership with the Marine Engineer Officers Association of the Philippines (MEOAP) will start on Wednesday, September 29, 2010.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ARENAS, CLARK HOWELL EVANGELISTA
NOTHING FOLLOWS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
1 ANTOQUE, ROLAN DECORION
2 BACANG, ROMEO MAGULTA
3 BALICAS, VIVENCIO JR INFANTE
4 BONDOC, NIÑO ANTHONY GLORIA
5 CAMORA, RENO SOLAS
6 CAMUTIN, ANTONIO LARA
7 CONSUEGRA, GERMANICO JR DECEN
8 DELA CERNA, ALEX SERRANO
9 DETABLAN, ALEX PALMA
10 DULNUAN, BEN NGOHAYON
11 EBOJO, MONROE NAGUM
12 GACHO, GERARD ESPONILLA
13 GONIO, EMERSON ROMERO
14 JORDUELA, REYNALDO GARCIA
15 LARIEGO, JOSEPH LOISE YBAÑEZ
16 LUCAS, GLEN SANTOS
17 MAGNO, CATALINO JR CEREZO
18 MANUEL, ONOFRE JR GIRON
19 MATIAS, WILSON VALDEZ
20 MAURICIO, JOHN PAUL FELARCA
21 NIDEA, ROMEL OLIQUINO
22 OBRERO, DERRICK GALLARTE
23 PACIS, LOUIE ORINES
24 PALADAN, LEONEL FEDERIS
25 PANGANIBAN, JOEY ANDAL
26 PENALES, MELCHOR
27 PEÑAFLORIDA, ISIDRO ADORIO
28 REBOREDO, REDENTOR RESPICIO
29 REGACHO, RHONIEL BERSAMINA
30 SAGLE, MICHEL MELODE
31 TAGLE, RONALD DELA CRUZ
32 TINGSON, RICKY LANTAS
33 TOVERA, EZEKIEL RED
34 UMBAY, BERNARDO BERDON
35 VALONDO, REYNALDO BALTAZAR
36 VEGILLA, JAYSON BACSA
37 VIDUYA, REX RIVERA
38 VILLALUZ, ROWELL MOJICA
39 VILLANUEVA, JERIC DACUSIN

NOTHING FOLLOWS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABALDE, JONATHAN GIMENO
2 ABALLE, BELTRAN BALANAY
3 ABE, REGINO JR MAMPAY
4 ABELLO, RYAN LEO PASTRANO
5 ACEBEDO, JOSEPH BAYSA
6 ACERO, HECTOR SAGA
7 ADA, NOEL MAUHAY
8 ADAJAR, DODANIM TAMARGO
9 AGCAOILI, WINIFRED CALARAMO
10 AGRIMOR, JONATHAN IAN VERGARA
11 AGUIGUID, BRIAN ALEJANDRO
12 AGUILAR, ROGELIO JR BAUTISTA
13 AGUIRRE, JUNLY DE GUZMAN
14 ALANAN, THANIEL OJERO
15 ALEJADO, NICOLAS CUARESMA
16 ALFONSO, HENRY SORIANO
17 ALIDO, JOEL ZAMORA
18 ALINDAYU, BONIFACIO III LOZANO
19 ALIPIO, ARVIN ESTEBAN
20 ALLA, ROMMEL TABIOS
21 ALMA, PHILIP DANOCO
22 ALMONTE, ALFIE FELIXBERTO III FIGURACION
23 ALSAEN, TOMAS JR KELLY
24 AMBAS, GIL CLAVERIA
25 AMEN, RUFO JR JUNI
26 AMPARO, JESS MAGALLANES
27 ANDALES, RODEL FERNANDEZ
28 ANDRADE, LUDIVICO JR SUCGANG
29 ANDRADE, ROMULO JR CULANIBAN
30 ANTIVO, ALRIC DELIMA
31 ARNANTE, JUAN JR FERRER
32 ARRUEJO, ARISTOTLE IAN VILLANUEVA
33 ASEJO, NIXON CASPILLO
34 AVILA, MELQUISIDEC FRANCISCO
35 AYCO, ROLLY GILLADA
36 AYOP, EDDIE MACIAS
37 AZCUETA, LEO ANGELO MANAPSAL
38 AZUSANO, RANIE TABUJARA
39 BABOL, JAYBEE JEETT COMBONG
40 BADION, JOEL RIZON
41 BAGSAC, EDWIN OREHUELA
42 BALALA, EDGARDO GUERERO
43 BALMEO, ORLANDO JR LANOSGA
44 BALMES, LEANDRO NAZARIO JR SANTOS
45 BANTILAN, ALEXANDER JR PUNONGBAYAN
46 BARCENAS, NEIL FRANCISCO
47 BARDINAS, DANTE NAVARES
48 BARING, MANOLITO BRAGAT
49 BARNACHIA, MOISES DE LEON
50 BARRENO, RUFO EDGARDO VILLATE
Page: 5 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BARRIDO, NOEL JR CARNATE
52 BATILES, ALLAN MOSCOSA
53 BAUZON, ROMMEL CARANZA
54 BAYKING, FLORANTE CUBA
55 BELEN, RESTITUTO CASTILLO
56 BENIGNO, JALKIN FARNACIO
57 BENZON, ROBERT MARTINEZ
58 BERDIN, JOSE RUSSEL NOTARTE
59 BERNASOR, JONATHAN AYUBAN
60 BESINAN, LOPE LAÑA
61 BILLONES, ANTONIO SALINAS
62 BITGUE, JESUS JR ESPAÑOLA
63 BODIONGAN, BONIFACIO LUMONSOD
64 BOGADOR, JACINTO-DENNIS BALIDAY
65 BONGOLAN, ARNEL GUANZON
66 BRANGERO, RICHARD BONAO
67 BUAGAS, JOSE MARIE MERCADER
68 BUENAVIDES, ROMAR PALIJADO
69 BUGTO, RICHIE NOQUIAO
70 BUSADRE, ELMER CHRISTOPHER MANUEL
71 BUSANTE, LUCIANO CATENZA
72 CABALIDA, JEFFREY GERUNDA
73 CABARLES, AADREY ROD BRAVO
74 CABAYAO, PAQUITO PADERNAL
75 CACHUELA, JERRY HERMOSURA
76 CADOCOY, JAY LUMAGOD
77 CAJIPO, JOSEPH SALCEDO
78 CALABIO, ALEXANDER CALUMNO
79 CALANDA, FRANCISCO ANGELES
80 CALLOT, ARNOLD MUTAS
81 CAMPOS, SARRA SOLAMO
82 CANDA, ALVIN MANGMANG
83 CANONIGO, GILBERT CASTRONUEVO
84 CARABALLA, JOSEPH FRANKLIN MIGUEL
85 CASAS, EDUARDO SAMSON
86 CATABAY, GLENN CATABAY
87 CAWASA, ROMMEL ROSALES
88 CAYA, EDCEL CALAMBRO
89 CAÑETE, JADE DEMEGILLO
90 CELADIÑA, RONALD PANGILINAN
91 CELIZ, ANGELO ANDUTAN
92 CELIZ, FREDELITO JR SIAS
93 CLARITO, MANING ALUBATO
94 CLATON, JOSELITO UNTALAN
95 COHIT, ALLAN CARITAS
96 COLE, AMERITO COLONIA
97 COLINA, MELCHOR JUMAO-AS
98 CONDES, ORLY PITOGO
99 CORDERO, RAMON SANGLITAN
100 CUARESMA, ELDEN REYES

101 CULTURA, RICHARD BALIBER
102 CUYOS, JUNIBE ROQUE SARSOZO
103 DABAO, ALFONSO JR JUGADO
104 DALIT, JORAM ABELLA
105 DANIEL, JOHN CUEVA
106 DATUIN, RONELO COLOT
107 DAUG, JOEBEN ANTOLO
108 DE LA CRUZ, EMMANUEL PAUL MONDEJAR
109 DELA CERNA, EPHREM JR DELOS SANTOS
110 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTOPHER JOHN CLAUDIO
111 DELGADO, FELIPE PALIS
112 DELOS SANTOS, EMERSON GABAYERON
113 DELOS SANTOS, JULIUS BAGISTA
114 DESAMPARADO, JOEL BAULITA
115 DESCANZO, ALDY QUIBUYEN
116 DEVIBAR, GEORGE ZAMORA
117 DEWARA, STEPHEN ENCONTRO
118 DIAMANTE, OSCAR ALMARIO
119 DINGLASA, GILBERT DUGA
120 DOLDOLIA, NEREUS EJARES
121 DOMINGUEZ, ABELARDO SAP-AY
122 DOMONDON, ALDRIN BARRETE
123 DY, ANDREW JUDILLA
124 ELOPRE, ROMULO ELMA
125 EMPENSANDO, EL-ROY TALABONG
126 ENJAYNES, LEO MARK ABELLARE
127 ERISPE, ROY RAYMUNDO YLADE
128 EROJA, REYNALDO JOCSON
129 ERPELUA, RODOLFO MAGAN
130 ESMAS, REYNALDO SANCHEZ
131 FAILANA, JOSE NIEL CERVANTES
132 FELASOL, CHRISTIAN BERNADAS
133 FELIAS, PABLO JR RAÑOA
134 FLORES, JOHN-JIGGER JENSEN
135 FLORIN, GEOFFREY MAGHANOY
136 FORONES, CLAUDIO BAQUIAL
137 FRANCISCO, ABEL MAMBURANG
138 FRANE, JOEL RAMOS
139 FURIO, FRANKLIN MILLONES
140 GALIDO, BENE GAMARCHA
141 GANGE, MICHAEL TACAISAN
142 GARCIANO, FELIX TOLIN
143 GAYARES, GLENN AGBAYANI
144 GELLE, JOSE BEBOT GARDE
145 GEONIGO, JOSE RANDY GENOVAÑA
146 GERON, FRANCISCO SAROMINES
147 GOLEZ, BONIFACIO JR LAJO
148 GOLVEO, EDWIN ORBINO
149 GOMEZ, JENOR MAGTIBAY
150 GONZALES, LEO DABLEO
Page: 7 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
151 GORRE, ELMER GICA
152 HINAMPAS, ANTONIO POLESTICO
153 HUESCA, REY LAMSIN
154 HUSAIN, MARCOS OMICTIN
155 IMPERIAL, EXCELCER REYES
156 IÑION, DENDO AMATIAGA
157 JACA, ENGELBERT BARIQUIT
158 JAKOSALEM, ADRIANO JADA-ONG
159 JARANILLA, ERNESTO ALBA
160 JARDIN, REYNALDO GASTADOR
161 JAVIER, ALLAN BALEROSO
162 JAVIER, FRANCIS JR GALLENERO
163 JUAN, JUSTIN-LESLIE CAYOWET
164 JUSAY, ARNULFO VILLANUEVA
165 JUSTADO, ALMOND JOHN DIAZ
166 LACAP, EDMUND ADONIS
167 LACTAOEN, RENATO LOGAN
168 LADINES, RODEL TEMBLOR
169 LAGARE, HONORIO GALLOGO
170 LAMPARERO, RICHARD QUESADA
171 LAROYA, OLIVER CRISOSTOMO
172 LAXAMANA, JOEY BRAVO
173 LAZARO, MICHAEL FRANCISCO
174 LEVANTINO, NOLI DACER
175 LIM, ARISTEO UCAT
176 LINGOLINGO, DEMETRIO TINGCANG
177 LOTERONO, ALEJANDRO BORDON
178 LUZANO, JOSEPH ALBERT BERRAME
179 MADURAMENTE, WILFRED ESCORPISO
180 MAGMANLAC, PABLO MACALINTAL
181 MAGNIFICO, JOY BAUTISTA
182 MALANA, MELCHOR TALATTAD
183 MALASIG, EUGENE ACDAL
184 MALONES, SANDY RICO
185 MANA-AY, RAMIL RAMOS
186 MANGINSAY, ALMER LARANJO
187 MANINGLA, JAY DULNUAN
188 MANLIGUEZ, RAMIL BACUS
189 MANTILLA, ROSITO PALER
190 MARIENTES, ALGER LICARDO
191 MARIVELES, ALAN PAQURING
192 MARQUILENCIA, ROMEO JR MALAGA
193 MARTINEZ, PAUL MICHAEL MASCARIÑAS
194 MERCADO, RONNIE DIONISIO
195 MERIN, JOEL DUQUE
196 MIOLATA, ANGEL JR CEBUALA
197 MOCORRO, BENEDICTO JR BAUTISTA
198 MOLINING, PEDRO CRESPO
199 MONTERDE, RENANTE ROSAURO
200 MONTIALBUCIO, RAMIL SIMORA
Page: 8 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
201 MUMAR, VIRGILIO RABINA
202 MUYCO, NICOLAS JR JIMENEZ
203 NACOMEL, PATRICK JOHN BORROMEO
204 NEPACINA, NILO LOPEZ
205 NERPIOL, MARVIN NALDOZA
206 NICOLAS, SONNY BAPTISTA
207 OBIEDO, HILARION VELARDE
208 OBTINALLA, MAYOLITO CEFRE
209 OCAMPO, FELIX III LADOR
210 OFIANA, ERICSON TIROL
211 OFIANGA, ARME MANGUBAT
212 ORNOPIA, THADDEUS VISARRA
213 OTERO, LICINIO JAUGAN
214 PADILLA, BENEDICTO SANTOS
215 PAGUNTALAN, LORETO LOZADA
216 PALABRICA, STEPHEN BELANGEL
217 PALMARES, JOSE RONALD PACIENTE
218 PALOMERO, MARLON DANOSNEA
219 PANDORO, EDISON JAYME
220 PANES, ROMULO JR POMPERADA
221 PANSACALA, ALFE ABADILLA
222 PARADA, JOSHUA BLACER
223 PAREL, RODGIE VILLAFLORES
224 PASADILLA, ANTHONY BATION
225 PATOPATIN, HAROLD DULLER
226 PECTOR, RUBEN MOISES
227 PENALES, MARLON CASA
228 PERALTA, JOBERT AGUSTIN
229 PERALTA, REYNALDO GAPOY
230 PEÑA, ROGERSON RODRIGUEZ
231 PITALLANO, JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
232 PLANAS, ANGELO DARANTINAO
233 PRUEBAS, RICKY TALAGON
234 QUIÑONES, ROSAURO SARI
235 RAMIREZ, REYNALDO TULIAO
236 RAMOS, EDILBERTO CASAS
237 RASONABLE, DANNY SUMAGANG
238 RECODO, REYNALDO GREGORIO
239 REDAMA, GIL QUIJADA
240 REGIDOR, RHOPPER FERNANDEZ
241 REMOLLO, WILJOHN ANGELES
242 REQUILMAN, NICANOR PANGASINAN
243 RESCOBER, BENJAMIN PADILLA
244 RETIZA, ROBERTO ALIPONGA
245 REYES, JOSEPH EBALOBOR
246 REYES, MARVIN FAMULARCANO
247 RIZADA, ELEUTERIO JR GERALDE
248 ROSAL, RAFAEL DELA CRUZ
249 SAAVEDRA, LEMUEL CASERA
250 SABINAY, ZORREL ANSALE
Page: 9 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
251 SAGSAGAT, RONALDO CARIAGA
252 SALES, HENRY DELORAYA
253 SALVADOR, REYNALDO BONAO
254 SAMSON, ERICSON ALARCON
255 SANTILLAN, REGO GARCIA
256 SEGUIN, HERMOSO DELA CRUZ
257 SERRANO, EPHRAIM BERNIL
258 SIBUG, REMUS AGABE
259 SIMBAJON, RONALD CALONIA
260 SIMON, EDGARDO TUBONGBANUA
261 SINGSON, ANGELO ENRIQUEZ
262 SINOY, ROMEO APONDAR
263 SORIANO, GLENMAR ROSARIO
264 SOTELO, MARK VIRGIL GARCIA
265 SUAN, AURELIO BATOY
266 SUAREZ, FEDERICO MAÑACAP
267 SUFICIENCIA, ALVIN ENRIQUEZ
268 SULIT, BERNARD TORTOSA
269 SUMALDE, FERMIN JUANILLO
270 TABANGCORA, EVERARDO TABUNGGAO
271 TAGUBA, PEDRO JR CAGATIN
272 TAJANLANGIT, JESS ANDRIN
273 TAJARAN, JERRY DELA CRUZ
274 TARAN, CHARLIE CARMONA
275 TAYOPON, WALTER EVANGELISTA
276 TEAÑO, ALLESTER BORRES
277 TENORIA, MARWIN TIMAJO
278 TIONSON, MOISES DOBLADO
279 TOGONON, ROBERTO GADOR
280 TOLENTINO, CAMILO JR DAILEG
281 TORIBIO, REYNALDO PEREZ
282 TRAIFALGAR, NARCHILITO CAMBRI
283 TRESTISA, RODEL MALBAS
284 TUMABINI, GLENN TAJANLANGIT
285 VALDEZ, ALVIN HIPOL
286 VALDEZ, MARK NILLAGA
287 VALENCIA, DANILO PEREZ
288 VALENCIA, ELIEZER DELOS SANTOS
289 VARGAS, GORGONIO UBANI
290 VERALLO, JONREY PONTIÑELA
291 VERGARA, CRISVAN BALDO
292 VILLAMOR, BENJAMIN NUESA
293 VILLAMOR, JOMMEL LAUNIO
294 VILLANUEVA, EDGAR CABELLO
295 VILLANUEVA, MARCIANO FERNANDEZ
296 VILLAROMAN, RYAN JAY HANDUGAN
297 VILLASIS, EPHRAEM MASA
298 VIRAY, ERNESTO JR OROSCO
299 VISITACION, LOJETO ABELLA
300 YBURAN, VALENTINE ANTHONNY CALIMLIM

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
301 ZABATE, HILARION CANIA
302 ZAMORA, EULOGIO JR KELESTE
303 ZAMUDIO, JONATHAN PERALTA
304 ZOLINA, JEROME RANO

NOTHING FOLLOWS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
1 ABETRIA, REY ELCID BUGARIN
2 AGALOOS, HENRY RAQUEL
3 ANIMAS, MICHAEL JOHN PADUA
4 BACABAC, NATHANIEL JUANICO
5 BELLO, NOLIE PASCUA
6 BIOCO, CHRISTIAN GANADO
7 BONILLA, RODRIGO JR TAMAYO
8 BUENCONSEJO, ROMMEL RAFAEL ATALAYA
9 CALAGO, JOEL SORIÑO
10 CAMBA, MANUEL CELINO
11 CARANDANG, GAUDIOSO GARCIA
12 CATIMBANG, OSCAR COLARINA
13 CERRO, ADRIAN SAYUD
14 CORALES, HERMINIGILDO JR GACUTAN
15 CORREOS, RANDY RAMIEL CUBELO
16 DE VERA, RODEL GALOSO
17 DOTE, EDGAR FRANCELIZO
18 FADRIGO, JOAQUIN NALDO
19 FARMA, EDUARDO PITAO
20 FERRER, MARK REÑOSA
21 FESALBON, JUNERIC FABABEIR
22 GALANO, JOCAR CASTRO
23 GATAN, BENIVIC TAGUIBAO
24 GERIAL, ROGER TANTIADO
25 HERNANDEZ, REXALDY PANGILINAN
26 LADORES, JENNER PILAPIL
27 LASTIMA, LEONARDO MORALDE
28 LORETO, ENRICO ANIAG
29 MAAGMA, RONNIE EDER
30 MANATAD, METCHELL BACQUERO
31 MANGMANG, JULIETO MARTICION
32 MANSOR, BONIFACIO PALAGAM
33 MARCHAN, BERLITH CAYLAN
34 MERCADO, ANGEL MIJARES
35 MONCADA, VICTOR TURTAL
36 MOVILLA, RUBEN MAPA
37 NANONG, ROY DERECHO
38 NUQUI, JOEL ARAZA
39 ONG, ERWIN UY
40 PAJO, JOHNSON TABACO
41 PALOMO, MELVIN SOTILLO
42 PAMOHINO, VICENTE ARMISA
43 PAMUGAS, VICTOR GODER
44 PARAGOSO, LEONIDES DEJORAS
45 PLAZO, REY ALCALDE
46 QUINTILLA, NAPOLEON CAMIAS
47 QUIÑONES, COLIN DEVISFRUTO
48 RAMOS, CESAR MARTIN
49 REYES, MARL JEFFONE SILAVA
50 RIZON, ELEAZAR MALABANAN
Page: 12 of 26
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
51 SABAREZ, RENATO TUMAMAK
52 SANTARINA, EUCLID SISON
53 SAPON, LAURO AQUINO
54 SORIANO, JEFFRY GALICIA
55 TENORIO, DEXTER LAGANTE
56 TUAZON, MARIO OCAMPO
57 TUD, ALEXANDER TARRAGO
58 VELOSO, CHRISTOPHER RICABLANCA
59 VIRGO, ANACLETO JR BUNGATO
60 ZULUETA, CARSWELL REPERUGA

NOTHING FOLLOWS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AARON, LEO AARON
2 ABAD, ALFONSO JR LOPEZ
3 ABAD, LEODENIS VALENCIA
4 ABANDO, JEFFREY PILLEGERA
5 ABELLA, PETER WILFRED BUSTAMANTE
6 ABESAMIS, MELQUIADES JR MANIAOL
7 ABREGOSO, ROBERTO JR ESTIMADA
8 ABULOC, ESCOLASTICO JR GARCIA
9 ABUS, JOENYLON ANISCO
10 ACAB, LEONARDO JR SULAT
11 ACUHIDO, ARIEL BELMES
12 ADELANTAR, CRISTOPHER ACALLAR
13 ADI, LEONCIO AUSTRIA
14 AGLIAM, HONORIO RAMOS
15 AGNA, RAPHAEL ARIEL FETIL
16 AGUILA, LEONIDES JR BUDOL
17 AGUILLON, APRIL JANE SEGOVIA
18 AGUSTIN, FILOMENO JR VIOLAGO
19 ALAS, GREGORIO JALA
20 ALBURO, PATRICK LATAYAN
21 ALCALDE, ERNIE JOHN LANGREO
22 ALCONES, ROSEVAR PERUCHO
23 ALDAY, RENATO ARCEGA
24 ALEGADO, SIR JOHOANN MERCK LUNTAYAO
25 ALLI, ANTHONY EDUARD BALDONADO
26 ALMINE, ELMER BALOYO
27 ALVAREZ, REX CELIS
28 AMANSEC, ALBERT RABANILLO
29 AMBROSIO, BRYAN FUENTES
30 AMPO, ALEJANDRO JR ROSENAS
31 ANG, RAYAN AFRICA
32 ANGELES, ROBERT JOHN FARQUERABAO
33 APAS, GLENN ARDIZA
34 AQUINO, JEFFREY GALA
35 ARABE, EDILOUZ MARK DAPITAN
36 ARBUÑOL, WIDMARK BACALING
37 ARROYO, ARGIE VARCAS
38 ASIS, VENDRID LAURITO
39 ATADERO, BANEBERT ARSENIO
40 ATIENZA, ALYYSON ALCANTARA
41 AVANCE, ROY MAGNO
42 AVELINO, ESTIBAN BINGAS
43 AVILA, JERVIN GUERRERO
44 AYOS, LOUIE BUSANO
45 AZORES, MARCELITO PEREZ
46 BACALSO, JOHN REY SALOMON
47 BACASDOON, ACE ESTRELLAN
48 BADILLES, ORLAN CADONDOY
49 BALAGON, ABNER BACOTOT
50 BALBONA, RENE PIOLA
Page: 14 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BALDERAMA, JOSE JR BALMES
52 BALICBALIC, ROVEL BALBANIDA
53 BALIDAY, CRISCENTE ALBERT RODRIGUEZ
54 BALTERO, MARK CAPALLA
55 BANDIES, FRANCIS CYRUS LUCIO
56 BANGOY, EDUARDO JR CHAVEZ
57 BARAN, JAYMAR MONTERO
58 BARBOSA, JAYSON CASTILLO
59 BARDIES, ERIK MARK ABANILLA
60 BARON, DESTHER PADILLA
61 BARRATO, JOVY IVER CATILO
62 BARRIENTOS, LOUIE TARANA
63 BARTOSIS, WILFREDO JR GODINEZ
64 BASQUEZ, ROY ALDWIN RAGASA
65 BASUT, EDENIO JR FRANCISCO
66 BATAN, JUCRIS RUEL BRIÑAS
67 BATUCAN, LEOCRIS ROBLE
68 BAUTISTA, MARK ALVIN TRASPESE
69 BAUTRO, FIL JOHN BARRIOS
70 BAYADOG, ROWEX DEMAS
71 BAYLEN, BAYRON DRAG MALLADA
72 BAYNOSA, CHARLIE GABALES
73 BAYONA, JAYPEE ALAMA
74 BAÑAGA, CARLOS JR SAPINOSO
75 BEJAR, MICHAEL VICTOR LONTOC
76 BEJER, EMELIANO DEMETRIO
77 BEJO, EDSEL ACOLENTABA
78 BELASA, MICHAEL ANGELO SADIE
79 BELGA, RENE JR CHAVEZ
80 BELONIO, ROWIE BERNASOL
81 BELTRAN, JESUS JR RAMIREZ
82 BENDICIO, FORTIUS BUENAVISTA
83 BERBERIO, JULIE ALBALADEJO
84 BERNARDO, JOMAR PAREÑAS
85 BIA, DOMINICK CARIÑO
86 BITCO, RONNEL MOMONGAN
87 BIWAG, BONGBONG TANOMNA
88 BLANCAFLOR, MELCHOR JR CRUZ
89 BOAYES, BRIX MICHAEL BIALEN
90 BONGHANOY, IAN ZABALA
91 BORIBA, STINELIE CLARITO CABUCOS
92 BORROMEO, ARLE CLEMENT GUARDIANO
93 BRAGADO, DAREN BAUSAS
94 BRILLO, ROLANDO ESTEVA
95 BRIONES, ROBIN MANALO
96 BRIZ, BERNABE BOLAÑOS
97 BUCAD, JOSE JR SENTILLAS
98 BUDOL, RICARDO BURGOS
99 BUENDIA, HERMAN JR MELLIZA
100 BUGAL, JOSEPH PEÑARANDA

101 CABALHIN, CRIS COMENDADOR
102 CABRAL, IAN MERRICK AGUJA
103 CABUGUAS, KIM YNCIERTO
104 CAGALANAN, MISHAEL APIO
105 CALAGUING, RICARDO BELIGANILAO
106 CALAMBA, GERMAN REJAS
107 CALAPI, JOSE NORIEL PORTILLANO
108 CALERO, RUEL MINA
109 CALICA, JAYSON LUCENA
110 CALUB, ALBERT HABOC
111 CALUBAG, DARIO LUMACTOD
112 CALUGAY, DEXTER MALING
113 CAMBA, JOHN GABATIN
114 CAMPO, ERWIN AGNER
115 CAPADA, BRIAN ED MAJADUCON
116 CAPUY, DENNIS SEBASTIAN
117 CARAIG, RAMONCITO LERADO
118 CARANI, RYAN CABARDO
119 CASTAÑAREZ, CHESTER DE GUZMAN
120 CASTILLO, CESAR SERVILLON
121 CASTILLO, JOSEPH RICAMORA
122 CASTILLO, MICHAEL TAN
123 CATALUÑA, NONILON JUDITH
124 CATAPANG, ANGELO GABRIEL DE GUZMAN
125 CAÑEZA, BERNARD CARPINA
126 CELDA, FLOYD DOLAR
127 CELIS, AARON BERNARD SANTARINA
128 CERENEO, FRANCISCO JR BAYARCAL
129 CHING, RICKY MAKIRAMDAM
130 CHOMI, ELIJOHN DAYON
131 CHORESCA, FRANZ HABLADO
132 CHUA, JAMES KENNETH SABIO
133 CIMAFRANCA, GILBERT ORDONIO
134 CLAR, PAUL MARTIN ELMER CABALLERO
135 CLEMEN, MOHAMMAD KASHMIR JIN AMMAD
136 CODILLA, ROMYCO FRANCISCO
137 COLOMA, ROMMEL CALIBUSO
138 CONCEPCION, VERGEL AQUINO
139 CONSELIADO, ARNEL BALAGON
140 CONSTANTINO, ARIEL JACUTAN
141 CORNELIO, JOSEPH CANICULA
142 CORNITO, ROY VALLE
143 COSTOY, ERWIN MARCIAL ANDRES
144 CRESINO, JEUSH INRI OMAR
145 CRUZ, FREDERICK MACAPAGAL
146 CRUZ, JERRY PIADOZO
147 CUARES, JOSELITO CUHIT
148 CUBRILLA, ROSELLER SUSTINO
149 CULE, ROLANDO JORDAO
150 CUNANAN, JOHN PAUL ANDREW COMBONG
Page: 16 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CUSTORIO, EDGAR ALLAN ASAJAR
152 DA-AN, SAMUEL JR PATALINJUG
153 DACUDAO, KENNETH ARENSOL
154 DAPON, PAOLO BALILING
155 DAPUYEN, JAZZEL LINGDAS
156 DARAUG, ROMMEL BOLNEO
157 DASMARIÑAS, MARC ANTHONY RONZALES
158 DASMARIÑAS, RENEL SOLIS
159 DAWIS, CRISPIN BISMAR
160 DAYAG, WILLARD TURO
161 DAZA, PHILAN-ERIC STA CRUZ
162 DE GUZMAN, ARMANDO II MADRIAGA
163 DE GUZMAN, JEFFERSON RAMOS
164 DE GUZMAN, LARRY UMALI
165 DE JESUS, WILLY BUENO
166 DE LA CRUZ, JORDAN DANIEL REDOÑA
167 DE LA PEÑA, LEMUEL DAWA
168 DE LEON, IAN CARLO BENITO
169 DE TORRES, PAUL ADRIAN DE LAS ALAS
170 DE VERA, JOSEPH CLINT DE LUNA
171 DE VERA, SATURNINO CABUANG
172 DECHILLA, OSMOND VARGAS
173 DEL ROSARIO, EDWIN III GONZALES
174 DELA CERNA, GENMAR LAWAS
175 DELA CRUZ, RAMON FERMIZA
176 DELA PEÑA, ALDWIN SARDEA
177 DELA TORRE, FLORO BLASCO
178 DELACRUZ, SERGIO CUNAHAP
179 DELFIN, JOSE ARVIN CARPIO
180 DELOS SANTOS, RENATO BOLO
181 DERECHO, NELSON HERALDO
182 DESCAYNO, DAN PELEGRIN
183 DIANSAY, CHRISTOPHER JO OLORVIDA
184 DIAZ, MARC VINCENT DOROIN
185 DIMAPILIS, JORDAN LINDO
186 DIONISIO, MOSES REGONDOLA
187 DIRECTO, FLORIANO JR BARCENA
188 DIZON, NIÑO ANGELO CORONEL
189 DOBLE, MARK JOSHUA MUTCHILLAS
190 DOCTORA, BERNALDO GONZALES
191 DOLOSA, ERIC SIMANCA
192 DONESA, RAFAEL BRAGA
193 DULAP, JAMES ABALLE
194 DULAY, JOANNA MARIE AGUILAR
195 DULAY, JOEL CASIPIT
196 DUMA, VERMOND OROSA
197 DURAN, PRIMITIVO JR VALLES
198 DY, JAYSON CALACAT
199 EDILLO, DANTE JR VARQUEZ
200 EGUILOS, CRES JACINTH PEDROSO
Page: 17 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
201 ELAYDA, PETER MAE ABRAJANO
202 ELEVADO, REY OSCAR JEROTA
203 ELIORANTE, JOEL BENINO
204 EMPERADOR, BENJAMIN MADRIAGA
205 ENCARNADO, ANTONIO JR ACLA
206 ENRIQUEZ, JULLY DELOS SANTOS
207 ENRIQUEZ, SERAFIN JR IBOT
208 ENTERO, WILFREDO JR BUOT
209 ERMENO, CHRISTOPHER SIERRA
210 ESCAMILLA, ROIMEL CARBUNGCO
211 ESCOBILLA, RONNIE GUTIERREZ
212 ESGUERRA, DARWIN FLORIDA
213 ESPAÑOL, NOEL EBALLARAN
214 ESTEMBER, JULYSIS TACAISAN
215 ESTOQUE, SYLVESTER GALICIA
216 ESTRADA, GILBERT ALMODEN
217 EVANGELISTA, JERRICO GLEN SERRANO
218 EVANGELISTA, PAUL ADAM NOCEJA
219 EVANGELISTA, RENATO JR CAPISTRANO
220 FAJARDO, ERWIN COLEGADO
221 FAVOR, ANTHONY COLLADO
222 FEBULA, ELARD PACLIBAR
223 FERNANDEZ, ABBE GLEN ESPINOSA
224 FERNANDICO, FRANK TISADO
225 FERNANDO, EROLFH CIRCULADO
226 FLAMIANO, ERIC ESTAÑO
227 FLORES, JIMMY BOY JR NOBLEZA
228 FLORES, REYNALD EQUIBAL
229 FRADEJAS, CEASAR PLATA
230 FRANCISCO, JOVANY RANGAS
231 FRANCISCO, ROBERT LAKIAN
232 FUNA, JONEL DELLOMES
233 GABALES, RHANSON PAHILAGAO
234 GABAYAN, DANNY QUEJARO
235 GABRIEL, ALLAN LACHICA
236 GADO, JOHN LOUI LOPEZ
237 GALAN, HERP ALBERT REBADULLA
238 GALENDEZ, RALPH ONGAYO
239 GALEON, FELIX OCHAVILLO
240 GALERA, JOVEN PILLO
241 GALULA, SONNY PEREW-PEREW
242 GALVAN, BERNIE CALLAO
243 GAMBITO, JOHN FRANCIS GALVE
244 GANOTISI, JADE RIO DELA CUESTA
245 GAOAT, RODRIGO BUSTARDE
246 GARCIA, GENSEN CATANUS
247 GARCIA, GLENN NICOPIOR
248 GARCIA, MICHAEL CANILANG
249 GARDE, FRITZ GEPANAGO
250 GARDIOLA, RUEL AGDON
Page: 18 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
251 GATCHALLAN, DONALD PEREZ
252 GENERATO, CHRISTIAN LEE HOMBREBUENO
253 GENIZERA, NOEL GEPAYO
254 GEPOLONGCA, JOEMAR SADAGNOT
255 GEQUILASAO, FELIX FALDAS
256 GESLANI, GILBERT RICAFRANCA
257 GESTA, GARRY CAPANGPANGAN
258 GLUMALID, FERDIE MARC GIMENO
259 GOBRES, JOHN MANUEL DEBLOIS
260 GOMEZ, RYAN TEBIGAR
261 GONZALES, ANGELITO CUEVAS
262 GONZALES, ROLAN JOSE AUSTRIA
263 GONZALO, GERRY BAUTISTA
264 GORRICETA, ROMMEL UMADHAY
265 GRAGASIN, JOHNREL DIZON
266 GREGORIO, ALVIN CAOILE
267 GREGORIO, RODEL WAGAS
268 GUADALUPE, ROGELIO JR HILARIO
269 GUANZON, JEROME JESSREN PIÑON
270 GUARDE, BRINDAN VICTORIOSO
271 GUEVARRA, ANTONIO ABAN
272 GUIMARY, RAMON PAGAO
273 GULLOS, VINGIE PRINCIPE
274 GUTIERREZ, LOUIE SINANGOTE
275 HAGAD, PABLITO HUFEMIA
276 HERICO, BENJAMIN JR PENA
277 HERNANDEZ, SIMEON BALMES
278 HERRERA, WILMORE JALBUENA
279 HILARIO, ROLANDO LUCIANO
280 HIZOLE, ALDRIN TABARNO
281 HIZON, MELVIN CRUZ
282 HONTORIA, MARK GEMOTO
283 HUDIEREZ, ALEXANDER CRUZ
284 HUERNO, JOHN RAYMUND ARIZOBAL
285 HUFANA, RAYMUNDO VIRGILIO REYES
286 HUGO, WILZON FERNANDEZ
287 IBO, LARVIN GONOWON
288 IGOT, RICHARD RAMOS
289 ILAGAN, JEFFERSON MAGBOO
290 ILETO, RONALD ALLAN DIÑO
291 IMBAT, TIMOTHY JASPER DE JESUS
292 JAPITAN, ROEL CAPANGPANGAN
293 JARA, FREDDIE BOY SISON
294 JARDELEZA, KENN FIZER VON PAPNA
295 JARDINICO, NOEL VILLASIS
296 JAZUL, LESLY JOHN BARQUE
297 JOVEN, JONATHAN LIBAN
298 JOVER, JOHN ABANG
299 JUANILLO, RUFO DUMARAOG
300 KEMPIS, JONATHAN NOROÑA

301 LABRADOR, DUNSTAN NAQUITA
302 LACATAN, EDUARDO DASOC
303 LACNO, JERONIL JABELLES
304 LAFORTEZA, ULLYSES DE GUZMAN
305 LAGALA, FERMIN LOZADA
306 LAGO, MICHAEL BEN MAGADA
307 LAGUARDIA, RAMON JR SUBADE
308 LAGUC, JOEY RAY BUENCAMINO
309 LAGUNDAY, ROMEL SORILLA
310 LAMATA, REGIE REFUERZO
311 LAMBINO, JOEL TEDIO
312 LAMINATAO, JOHN BRYLE CALICDAN
313 LANADO, ERIC JOHN CERCADO
314 LANGOEY, JEREMIAH LIQUIDO
315 LANO, JEFF BYRON HAYWARD MEJIAS
316 LANUZA, EDGAR MARCELO
317 LAOANG, LEO MELICORIO
318 LAPIÑA, MANUEL SANTOS
319 LARA, MARION NEY JAINGA
320 LARIOS, EDISON FERNANDEZ
321 LARRODER, JEFFREY GONEZA
322 LASMARIAS, RALPH MENDOZA
323 LAUD, JONATHAN PEÑOL
324 LAUTREZO, RODRIGO BANDIJAS
325 LAVILLA, EDRICK FRONDOZO
326 LAXAMANA, JULIUS PELIMIANO
327 LAYUGAN, IAN TOTTOC
328 LEBUNA, REMMON LUMAHAN
329 LEDESMA, JONY TAPALES
330 LEDESMA, RUDY JR CUYAG
331 LEGASPI, GERRY ZAMORA
332 LIGUTOM, JIEL BOLANIO
333 LIM, JOHN PETER LOPEZ
334 LIMEN, JOERY ARNAEZ
335 LINAN, ELVIN LABRIS
336 LINSANGAN, REY GAGUA
337 LOMINIO, MARVIN VICENTE
338 LOMOTOS, PABLO DELA PEÑA
339 LOPEZ, BERNARD MANIQUIS
340 LOPEZ, ERICSON DIVINAGRACIA
341 LOPEZ, OSCAR AGUILAN
342 LORCA, BILLY JOHN PAQUINGAN
343 LORILLA, DANIEL JR GERONIMO
344 LORSANO, CLAUDIO RAMOS
345 LOVINGCO, ALBERT MONTAÑO
346 LUCAS, GUTTFRID EGAR
347 LUCERO, JESSIE DIMPAS
348 LUCERO, WILLIE HERNANDEZ
349 LUMAGUE, DONALD GONZALES
350 LUMIGUEN, JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA
Page: 20 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
351 MACAHILOS, JOSE FELMAR ESCOBAR
352 MACALINO, EDWARD BULALAYAO
353 MACLANG, GERARDO ESPIRITU
354 MADIAM, RAMILO DE VERA
355 MAGALLANES, REGULO JR ASIS
356 MAGBANUA, JOSEPH ANTHONY CHIVA
357 MAGLAMBAYAN, ANTHONY CRIS ABUAN
358 MAGOLIMAN, ANGELO LANCIOLA
359 MAGSAKAY, MARTIN LALAGUNA
360 MALING, XERRXES SALAZAR
361 MALUBAY, CELESTINO JR LUCHE
362 MAMAUAG, JAVROM VIDIOT
363 MAMON, JB MARDOQUIO
364 MANABAT, ARIES TEOXON
365 MANANGAN, CHRISTIAN CASTRO
366 MANANSALA, RAY AIDAN CABO
367 MANAYON, JOECEL BAGUIO
368 MANIEGO, ERNESTO JR OLLET
369 MANIMBAYAN, RUBEN SOLOREN
370 MANTILLA, GAUDENCIO JR QUINTO
371 MANUEL, JEFFREY TORRES
372 MANUEL, JETHRO BALUYOT
373 MANZANO, ARNEL GAMBOA
374 MAPUTI, RONALD FAELNAR
375 MARAGRAG, BENITO JR CABLAO
376 MARCELO, JONATHAN CEDULLO
377 MARCIAL, MITCHELLE JAPITANA
378 MARIANO, RAMIL LOQUINTO
379 MARIÑO, HAROLD CORSAME
380 MARMOLEJO, VINCENT PABALINAS
381 MARQUEZ, FRANCISCO JR MONTENEGRO
382 MARQUEZ, MICHAEL RYAN CHUA
383 MAULAD, ALJHON JAREÑO
384 MENDOZA, DIOSCORO MADRIAGA
385 MENDOZA, JOHN DOMINIC CATURAY
386 MENGUILLO, JONATHAN PAGKALINAWAN
387 MERJUDIO, GREYNAR DELA CRUZ
388 MIGUEL, ALFREDO GUINUCUD
389 MILAGROSA, DAVID REYES
390 MILLAR, EUGENE SEDA
391 MIRADOR, GLENARD BACLAGAN
392 MIRANDO, GREGORIO JR ABASTA
393 MIRASOL, DANILO MIRAMBEL
394 MIRO, JULITO DIAZ
395 MISAGAL, MATT RAYMUND AVILA
396 MISSION, NELSON SERAFIN
397 MITRA, TOM JOSEPH CAMAÑA
398 MOJICA, CHRISTIAN RHEY PEREY
399 MOLATE, JOEFREY BENITEZ
400 MOLAVIZAR, JOEMIL MOJEDO
Page: 21 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
401 MOLEJON, JOVER MART MORALES
402 MOLINA, NANULFO TANDINGAN
403 MONESIT, MERVIN PEREZ
404 MONTECILLO, JEFFREY CABRERA
405 MORALES, LINDY ESPANTALEON
406 MORALES, MARTIN JR JARENO
407 MORENO, JUNLY ZENTURA
408 MORILLO, JAMES HAROLD BORNILLO
409 MURILLO, ROTSEN ROY PLANDO
410 MUSCA, ARJIE POBLETE
411 NAALLATAN, RONALD YAÑEZ
412 NACARIO, CHRISTIAN DELOS ANGELES
413 NACENO, EDMAR CANCEJO
414 NACIS, REGIE LABRADA
415 NALLANA, HAJI QUILANTANG
416 NARAG, RONIE SIOBAL
417 NAVAREZ, FIEL LIMUELLE RAYALA
418 NINGAL, GAUGERICO JR REBUSTES
419 NIÑORA, ROBERT NAPAGAO
420 NOBLE, PETER BLAISE NAPAT
421 NOBLEZA, LEONARDO JR POSITAR
422 NOOL, ARNOLD PONCE
423 NOYA, ERNESTO JR EGOS
424 NUÑEZ, JOSEPH JR BALLESTEROS
425 OBANI, RODERICK SERVIDAD
426 OBINA, CHRISTIAN ACE DOMINGUEZ
427 OCHEA, JOE VILLARENTE
428 OLIVEROS, EDWARD GLENN FELIX
429 OMBAO, RUEL CADRO
430 ONCE, NELSON JR DESCUTIDO
431 ONTAL, MARK ANTHONY PAMATIAN
432 ORACA, WILFREDO JR RAMIREZ
433 ORACION, MANNY GONZALES
434 ORAPA, VICTORIANO JR SISMAR
435 ORBINA, FLORENCE ANDY MARGALLO
436 ORENDAIN, ASHRIEL BEN ARDANIEL
437 ORQUINA, IAN ACE RAMOS
438 ORQUINA, IRIS KARL RAMOS
439 ORTILLANO, DUANE PRESALDO
440 OSABEL, SHERWIN PEÑA
441 OSALVO, NORMAN TORRADO
442 PACARDO, RODEL MENDOZA
443 PAGLINAWAN, ALLAN PAGAYUNAN
444 PALTINGCA, ANDREW JOSEPH TAN
445 PANAGUITON, RONIL LIMCO
446 PANGANIBAN, EGELSON PARALES
447 PANGHULAN, MARLON MANALO
448 PANILAGA, JONATHAN CARANGUIT
449 PANIS, REJIE WAYNE COSTELO
450 PASAJE, JOSHUA CHRISTIANSEN ARNEJO
Page: 22 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
451 PASAWA, JAN FERDINAND ANGELO ASOTIGUE
452 PASCO, GENESIS CUBA
453 PASCUAL, DONALD SALVADOR
454 PASTORFIDE, JOHN BRIAN RAMOS
455 PATAY, JOHAN SEBASTIAN SALES
456 PEDREGOSA, KARL ANDRE MANAMTAM
457 PELEGRIN, NIÑO LEO ARCENAL
458 PELIAS, DENNIS GERONG
459 PENALES, MARION EDISON HUMOL
460 PENTOJO, JETHRO BICODO
461 PEPITO, RENY URSABIA
462 PERDIGUERRA, PRINCE RON LOBARBIO
463 PEREDO, ROBBIN JAE DELA CRUZ
464 PEREZ, RAY RILLO
465 PEREZ, ROY ROCHE
466 PERMEJO, HERBERT ARGUTA
467 PEÑA, FRANZ KEVIN AAPUHIN
468 PEÑAFLORIDA, RONALD BORROMEO
469 PEÑALOSA, NIÑO RAY ALEDO
470 PIAD, MARCELINO III PARANGA
471 PINPIN, LEONARD AQUINO
472 PINTES, ROYAL JOY AQUINO
473 POPES, JUN MAR ENMMANUEL GOMEZ
474 PORAL, GLENN PRIOR
475 PULA, DARWIN PALAZO
476 QUIBA, DONALD CABACUNGAN
477 QUILING, JOEVY CABAÑAL
478 QUINTANA, JHUN MIL MANGUBAT
479 QUITAIN, SOULEN PAUL BONDOC
480 RAFAEL, DONNIE RAY BALANAY
481 RAFER, JAYPEE PAJARILLO
482 RAGAS, ROMMEL YATAN
483 RAMIREZ, MAR GREGORIE GIL ORODE
484 RAMOS, JESSE KWONG
485 RAMOS, LEOFEL LORENZO
486 RAMOS, RICKY ARSINIO
487 RAPADAS, ALFREDO REMODARO
488 RAÑA, DAVE PLATON
489 REBORTERA, BOBBY SAMUSINO
490 REFUELA, RONIE MANIGOS
491 RENIVA, ALEXANDER RAFON
492 REOVEROS, ANGEL BERT REYNANCIA
493 REYEG, ARLON LASOLA
494 REYES, EARLVEN REYES
495 REYES, GELACIO DUMADAPAT
496 RICO, ABRAHAM DE GUZMAN
497 RIGOR, CARMELO SALVADOR
498 RINT, MICHAEL LORENZANA
499 RIOS, JESON LIMPANGOG
500 RIVERA, HERWIN PALATTAO

501 ROBLE, RAUL POBLETE
502 ROCABO, AZIEKIT
503 RODADO, BOYET BASALLAHE
504 RODRIGUEZ, CICERO LEGASPINA
505 RODRIGUEZ, PAUL EDISON REUS
506 ROLDAN, FREDERICK ESTUCADO
507 ROLLAN, MICHAEL ROGON
508 ROMEY, EFRAIM OCAYA
509 ROMULO, JOHN PAUL DE LA CRUZ
510 RONA, REYNALDO JR ARGENTE
511 ROSELL, JAIME JR ARREGLO
512 ROTE, RAMONCITO EMMANUEL
513 RUIZ, JERRY VALE NAVARROZA
514 SABA, JUN RYL MIRAFLOR
515 SABALLE, RICARDO III CHAN
516 SABLAS, JOSE POCHOLO ALMERIDA
517 SABLAY, RICHARD CABRERA
518 SADAVA, JOEL CLAR
519 SAGAYO, JONATHAN BESTED
520 SAGRE, ROLLY GUZMAN
521 SALDAJENO, RYAN GELVOSA
522 SALE, ERIC LASMARIAS
523 SALES, ANTONIO III RECONALLA
524 SALES, JOHN KRISTOPHER TAYONGTONG
525 SALGO, RYAN GULAC
526 SALINAS, MARVIN BARTOCILLO
527 SAMBILE, ROLDAN MENDOZA
528 SAMILLANO, MELCHOR JR TOMUGDAN
529 SAN DIEGO, JAIME MACALINAO
530 SANCHEZ, LEONIBERT ASUNCION
531 SANSON, JOSEPH NAVA
532 SANTOCILDES, REGGIE GUELOS
533 SANTOS, ALVIN ORNIDO
534 SANTOS, JEAPERSON MARTAL
535 SAQUILAYAN, ALBEN JEL BESANA
536 SARI, MAC RAYSSUN HERNANDEZ
537 SARMIENTO, AMIEL ESPINASE
538 SARMIENTO, WINSTON BASUBAS
539 SARQUE, CHUCHEL ENTROLIZO
540 SEBUC, RONULFO JOLO
541 SEGADOR, BRYAN EMBOLTORIO
542 SEGUNDO, KARLO DULAY
543 SENTINA, ROBEL AGUSTIN
544 SEPILLOS, PHILIP VINCENT APOLONIO
545 SERAFIN, NORVIN ANDAYA
546 SERNA, PETERSON VELASCO
547 SERVIDAD, ROLLY SANGRIA
548 SIBUNGA, ERWIN JAY MAGTIBAY
549 SILAYRO, GERRY SOLA
550 SIRA, MARLO MAGBANUA
Page: 24 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
551 SITJAR, JOEL REY SOMBITO
552 SIWAO, EDSEL SIDDAYAO
553 SOLANO, VIRGEL PETILUNA
554 SOLIGUEN, JERECHO FLORES
555 SOLIS, ARSENIO REA
556 SONTOSIDAD, JUNREY BANTECIL
557 SONZA, GLENN PANES
558 STO DOMINGO, WILLIAM LIBUNAO
559 SUALIBIOS, RANDOLF CHAVEZ
560 SUDARIO, EDWARD GEOFFREY PAREDES
561 SUMICAD, JOHNNY FLORENTINO
562 SUTER, KAIRUS ORAPA
563 TACAL, ROMMEL GEROGALIN
564 TADLIP, CRECENCIANO LLIMIT
565 TAGACA, RICHARD GANAL
566 TAGALA, ALBERTO LORENZO CLEMENTE
567 TAGUDANDO, RONNIE MURGA
568 TAHUM, DEMJUN BESAS
569 TAMAYAO, ARISTOTLE CATABAY
570 TAMUDTAMUD, RENE BANTILLO
571 TAN, JEYNARD MOLER JOSE
572 TANA, BRIAN ARVIN DELA CRUZ
573 TANGALAN, LARRY ORENCIA
574 TANJUAN, BENJO CARL BAYAG
575 TAPALES, BENVINEDO ALEGRE
576 TAPAYAN, CELSO BERTE
577 TAPUYAO, ROBERT BOLO
578 TATLONGHARI, RANDY ABE
579 TENORIA, MARK ANTHONY CHIN
580 TERRE, MARIO DOMINGUEZ
581 TERUCHA, ERWIN BALDEVISO
582 TESORERO, BYRON PESIGAN
583 TESTIGO, RODERICK TORRE
584 TIMBANG, ANGELITO LIBAO
585 TINGA, REYNALDO DAWA
586 TO-OS, ARMANDO VILLANUEVA
587 TOLENTINO, ARNOLD MADERA
588 TORRES, ROMMELO MUÑOZ
589 TUBALLES, NEIL REGALADO
590 TUBIO, RUFINO JR BALANZA
591 TULIAO, DANE JOHAMES BRIONES
592 TUMANDA, JETRO SUQUIB
593 TUZON, CYRL VIVERO
594 UBAÑA, PABLITO JR SOLTURA
595 UNICA, SHERWIN MINGO
596 UNICA, SYRUS MINGO
597 URBANO, JOEDITH MONTERO
598 URSAL, GERALD GESTA
599 VALENCIA, WARREN ALBERT AGAY
600 VALIENTE, JOSE DENDO MONTEMOR
Page: 25 of 26
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 18 & 19, 2010
Released on SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
601 VALIENTES, WAYNE MARIO AGANA
602 VALLEJO, JEROME FORONES
603 VALLESER, MOISES AMIT
604 VARGAS, AARON MARK BEÑAS
605 VELASCO, ANDREW NOYNAY
606 VELASCO, NELSON JR ALBERTO
607 VELEZ, REYNAN YANA
608 VENTIC, REYMAR BASCON
609 VENTURA, JOSE VINCENT GABIA
610 VICENTE, DARIO DIPAGAN
611 VICTORIANO, REYMUND EUROBA
612 VILLAFLOR, RODERICK BARRO
613 VILLALBA, ROBERT JR GERALDO
614 VILLANUEVA, MARK SAMHAIN CALLANO
615 VILLAR, JOHN SYLVESTER TOCHE
616 VILLARBA, NERO ATIENZA
617 VILLAVERDE, NEIL GOCON
618 YADAO, RIZALITO FANTILAGA
619 YANGA, HARVEY JR PIDOR
620 YBURAN, VIRGILIO LAURON
621 YEE, CRISTOPHER TANGANA
622 YNCIERTO, RICO TURAL
623 ZORDILLA, ARIS GERMONO
624 ZORILLA, JOHN PAUL AGDEPPA

NOTHING FOLLOWS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
1 AGGABAO, FERDINAND ESPAÑOL
2 BABIERA, GEOFFREY SOMCIO
3 BACANI, ARNEL ROMAN
4 BALCUEVA, ROY VALLES
5 BALLITOC, AARON JOHN ACAB
6 BELANTE, NEIL JOSEF ULAT
7 BETORICO, JAIRO GALLO
8 BILANGON, GUZMAN JR TAYOG
9 BITALAC, HARRIS JORDAN GALA
10 BRIONES, DIOSCERY ANTARAN
11 CACAYURIN, GLEN ZAMORA
12 CARBALLO, MARC LEBRIAS
13 DE JESUS, ALLAN EVANGELISTA
14 DESPALO, ROY ESCALA
15 DIAZ, JAE KARL RAFANAN
16 DOMINGO, ALEXANDER JR DE LEON
17 ETORMA, RUEL LABACO
18 GABIOLA, DOMINGO JR BUIZON
19 GALDONES, RICARDO JR FLORES
20 JAGORIN, FEDENCIO JAHU III SOLVEZA
21 LACAMBRA, ANTHONY SIMON
22 LACHICA, VINCENT BONIFACIO
23 MALICDEM, MONARD BALATUCAN
24 MOLINA, RANDY MARQUEZ
25 ORTEGA, DOMINGO PEREZ
26 PARAJAS, OLIVER PORTE
27 QUISIMUNDO, ALBERTO MAQUIPOTEN
28 SANTUILE, CESAR MORALES
29 SUNIGA, EDGAR ABELON

NOTHING FOLLOWS

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Engineer Officer
as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77
dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93
dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No.
108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of
2010.

1 AARON, EDWIN DIZON
2 ABABAT, JEROME RODRIGUEZ
3 ABAT, ANTONIO BENITO PAREL
4 ABID, RONNIE FELIZARTE
5 ABIÑON, SINFORIANO CALONIA
6 ACOJEDO, RUDOLPH HIJASTRO
7 ACOSTA, GODOFREDO HORTIZUELA
8 ADLAON, EDSON GEMPEROSO
9 ADORABLE, EDWIN FERRER
10 AGBAYANI, ROLDAN REPASO
11 AGCAOILI, CELSO CRUZ
12 AGCAOILI, EMILIANO JR DAGURO
13 AGLOCO, RENATO PITPIT
14 ALADO, VICENTE BINO
15 ALAS, ALBERTO FULLO
16 ALBA, JESUSITO ADRIGUEZ
17 ALBANI, ALI SALIH
18 ALCANTARA, CARLOS BALCUEBA
19 ALMADEN, EDMUNDO TALIMAN
20 ALMARI, MIGUEL MERCADO
21 ALMELIA, LUISITO JR BATA
22 ALOPE, VICENTE JOSE ISRAEL
23 ALOVERA, RONIE SY
24 ALPUERTO, CESAR ALEGRE
25 AMADOR, FELIPE GARAY
26 AMBA, PLATON JAYECTIN
27 ANTIQUIERA, HENRY ALEJO
28 APITONG, HARLY ANTONIO
29 ARANAS, HAROLD CHAVEZ
30 ARCIPE, RENERIO LAURON
31 ARELLANO, ONODA QUIÑONES
32 ARQUIO, ANTONIO JR DAUB
33 ARSOLON, ARNOLD CESTIN
34 ATABAY, ULYSES ABARADO
35 ATON, FLORITO DIAZ
36 AUTENCIO, ROMEO BILAW
37 AVANCE, EDWIN LOPEZ
38 AYING, EDGARDO TAGANAC
39 BABAR, FRANCO DEDIL
40 BACAYANA, DANILO AMPOYO
41 BACLIG, ROUAN VILLASISTA
42 BALANGUE, EDUARD GUYA
43 BALBUTIN, JOSELITO ABECIA
44 BALGOS, DEMETRIO BARREDO
45 BALLESTEROS, ESTEBAN GALLARDE
46 BALMES, CONRADO JAMON
47 BANABAN, LUVIMIN BALORE
48 BANDE, ALLAN BALDERAMA
49 BARASBARAS, RONIEL NINTE
50 BARIMBAD, ROY TORRES
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Engineer Officer
as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77
dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93
dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No.
108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of
2010.
Page 2 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BARROBA, ROMEO JR MOLINA
52 BARRON, ROLANDO LAWAS
53 BASIRGO, ENRIQUE DUAN
54 BATOCTOY, PROSPERO DUEÑAS
55 BATUCAN, VIRLOURD ALQUISALAS
56 BAYOCOT, JOSE GARCIA
57 BEBIT, RICHARD ABARACOSO
58 BEGASO, EFREN ALBANCES
59 BELEGERA, RENE ARROYAL
60 BELLO, RODELITO UCANG
61 BENDECIO, RUBEN POTAYRE
62 BERONIO, JOSEPH ESTOLANO
63 BICODO, ROGELIO VILLARUEL
64 BIENES, ERNALDO ALCALA
65 BILLONES, RAMON MAGSAYSAY RICO
66 BLANCADA, JASON BERMEJO
67 BOKINGKITO, ALVARO VILLARIN
68 BOLITRES, MANUEL YGROBAY
69 BONCALES, ANANIAS MADULIN
70 BORDAJE, HERBERT CABANES
71 BORDAJE, ROGER CABANES
72 BORJA, JOVITO ADRIAS
73 BORJE, JOHN BENGUA
74 BRACAMONTE, BLADY GARCES
75 BRIBON, ALFREDO GUZMAN
76 BUENO, EDISON NOTARIO
77 BULAWAN, HENILITO CARNESIL
78 BUSTAMANTE, RICKY SANCHEZ
79 CABALLERO, CLAUDIO JR GIRON
80 CABANIG, RONALD CABACANG
81 CABATINGAN, RENALDO LIMALIMA
82 CABUGSAN, SIMON LACRE
83 CABUSAO, WILLIAM UNCIANO
84 CAHIGAN, APOLINARIO CAVITEÑO
85 CALAGO, DESIDERIO PILLO
86 CALIBARA, CELSO MASOLA
87 CAMPANTERO, GEJONE EDRAL
88 CAMUIN, DEMETRIO SINAGPOLO
89 CANADA, TEODORO DARAGOSA
90 CANSANCIO, RAYMUNDO SABELLONA
91 CAPUNO, FELIX ESPIRITU
92 CAPURAS, ED REBACA
93 CARANDANG, TEODORO JR ACMA
94 CARZA,GUMERSINDO JR BALUNGCAS
95 CASTILLO, FELIPE PARIENTES
96 CASTOR, FERDINAND MARQUEZ
97 CASTRO, ROEL GALO
98 CATEQUISTA, JAIME ABELLA
99 CENIZA, JOVENCIO MOSQUEDA
100 CHICANO, TEODORO TRESPECIOS

101 CIRIO, GIL RUBIA
102 CIRIO, RICARDO RUBIA
103 CONDE, DIONISIO SERICON
104 CONDRILLON, MARCIAL CANETE
105 CONSOLACION, ERNESTO SAYAPAL
106 CORDERO, GILBERT PORAL
107 COROLLO, MANUEL JR DELALAMON
108 CORTEZ, ANICETO JR CAYA
109 COVACHA, ROMAN GINETE
110 CRUZ, CIRILO JR MUNSAYAC
111 CRUZ, MATIAS JR ESPIRITU
112 CRUZ, MILO SAMONTEZA
113 CRUZADO, DANILO PIZARRA
114 CUNAG, BALDOMERO JR DOBLE
115 CUYOS, PEDRO ARRIESGADO
116 DABANDAN, EVACLETO VALDELLON
117 DACARA, ELMER FIDEL ORIÑO
118 DAGUPAN, CLARITO ARANAS
119 DALANON, JOSE SALIVIO
120 DATUNGPUTI, WILFREDO BAGORIO
121 DAYACAP, JUANITO SAULER
122 DE ASIS, DANILO BARQUILLO
123 DE CASTRO, CRISPIN FLORES
124 DE LOS REYES, EDWIN SALANIO
125 DELA CRUZ, EFREN PAULO
126 DELA CRUZ, MANOLITO HERNANDEZ
127 DELA CRUZ, ROY AGTANG
128 DELADA, ANTONIO AMBERONG
129 DELANTAR, ALAN LAMOSTE
130 DELAROSO, SULPICIO BONILLA
131 DELIARTE, RODULFO JR ERASMO
132 DELOS REYES, MILCHIR MARQUEZ
133 DELOS SANTOS, RULET ESCALONA
134 DEMALATA, NERIO OCATE
135 DEQUILLA, ELMER FLORES
136 DESPI, FELIPE CERVANTES
137 DEVILLES, ALFONSO BANGELES
138 DIASNES, ALBINO ROXAS FRANCISCO
139 DIAZ, EDWIN DEASIS
140 DICO, DIONISIO BERDIN
141 DIOLA, JOSE CAÑETE
142 DOCTO, BOBBY GALENO
143 DOMINGO, RUBEN MERCADO
144 DUMPA, ASTERIO ENALAS
145 DUSARAN, EDWIN BALDOVE
146 DY, HENRY PONPON
147 ELLEMA, ELLEBERTH MARTINEZ
148 ELORTA, VICTOR SERA
149 ENCARNACION, IRENEO VILLAGANTOL
150 ENDICO, JOSUE ESPAÑOL
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Engineer Officer
as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77
dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93
dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No.
108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of
2010.
Page 4 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
151 ESCANILLA, MARCELO OFALSA
152 ESCAROLA, RODOLFO SILLA
153 ESPERA, HERMILO NILLOS
154 ESTIVA, CHRISTOPHER GERALDE
155 ESTOMO, FLORANTE SARMIENTO
156 ESTRADA, RONALD VALENCIA
157 FABIO, EDWIN VILLEGAS
158 FABRO, WILFREDO GARCIA
159 FABUL, LUDWIN FABELLORE
160 FELICES, JUAN JR BENDIOLA
161 FELICIANO, DANILO ABOGADO
162 FELIPE, FELICITO CORAÑES
163 FERNANDEZ, REX SUÑER
164 FERRER, ROLLY MONTAÑO
165 FLORES, ROMEO VILLARUEL
166 FONTANILLA, JESUS MANAS
167 FUENTES, BIENVENIDO PONCE
168 FUENTES, FRANCISCO FUROG
169 FUENTES, LOUIE AVANCEÑA
170 FULGAR, MARIO LILAGAN
171 GABAYNO, AMER MONTERO
172 GADIANO, GERARDO SANTOS
173 GALISA, EDGARDO CAGATA
174 GALLARDO, GILBERT OQUENDO
175 GALLEGO, EDGARDO ALVAREZ
176 GALLETO, RICHARD REQUIZ
177 GARACHICO, RAMON GARDE
178 GARIBAY, JOEJE GENCIANA
179 GASPAR, DAVE BRYAN REYES
180 GASTADOR, ZOSIMO JR CLAROS
181 GEANGA, ALAN PARCON
182 GEDALANGA, ESTEBAN GEONIGO
183 GELOGO, IGNACIO GECANGAO
184 GEONANGA, REX ELEDIA
185 GEONZON, RAMONITO SELLON
186 GEPIGON, RAMON GESULGON
187 GERMANO, PRIMITIVO LUCIDO
188 GEVER, DIONISIO JR PORNALES
189 GILDORE, BONIFACIO JR GANGE
190 GONZAGA, DEARY SOLA
191 GONZALES, ROGELIO JR LAMZON
192 GONZALES, RUBEN SANCHEZ
193 GORDO, ALVIN BLANCA
194 GOYLAN, EDGARDO CEBALLOS
195 GREGORIO, ALEX BARES
196 GREGORIO, LEONARD REYES
197 GUIEB, PABLO JAVAR
198 GUILLENO, DANIEL AYHON
199 GULBIN, MARLON SUMAYLO
200 GUSTILO, LINO LLAMAS
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Engineer Officer
as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77
dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93
dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No.
108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of
2010.
Page 5 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
201 GUZMAN, EDWIN RONDINA
202 HERNANDEZ, CRISOSTOMO MATIBAG
203 HEROZA, NARCISO DELOS SANTOS
204 HOJILLA, ROBERTO JR GENODIA
205 ICOT, AMANCIO PEPITO
206 INOCENCIO, CHRISTOPHER SOCAJIL
207 IPO, GLENN NATIVIDAD
208 JOMOC, FELIPE JR SANDIGAN
209 JOPIO, JUANITO CABILI
210 JOVERO, CHARLIE TENTATIVA
211 JULIAN, CRESENCIANO CASTILLO
212 JUSI, ROGELIO PANOPIO
213 KAHULUGAN, BENJAMIN AGOSTO
214 LABINGHISA, JOENEL CATOTAL
215 LABRADO, VALENTINO QUIÑO
216 LADERAS, ALBERTO GONZALES
217 LADROMA, SAMUEL BACOL
218 LAGURA, EDGARDO SOLDEVILLA
219 LAGURA, REYNALDO SOLDEVILLA
220 LARCIA, HARRY ARADA
221 LARU-AN, MARTIN CORDERO
222 LASCO, ALEXANDER UTLANG
223 LASPIÑAS, RAMON SEROHIJOS
224 LAZARES, LOUIE MARTILLANO
225 LAÑAS, GORGONIO JR LAURON
226 LECEÑA, GERRY ERAN
227 LEE, MANOLO LIMEN
228 LERON, SENEN ROSARI
229 LIANSING, JOSELITO EREÑA
230 LIBO-ON, MANUEL PLOTENA
231 LIBO-ON, RAMON JR GARCESA
232 LIBRON, JAIME SINFUEGO
233 LINO, GERARDO ASUNCION
234 LISING, MARIO MAGLANQUE
235 LLOBRERA, FROILAN LOPEZ
236 LORCA, MIGUELITO VICHO
237 LOZADA, FEDERICO JR SALARDA
238 LUCITO, RODILLO MECATE
239 LUGNASIN, FERNANDO PONIO
240 MACALINGA, EPIFANIO JR HUSMILLO
241 MAINAR, EDGARDO BALDEVIZO
242 MALANUM, ROGELIO JR VELASQUEZ
243 MALIWANAG, FREDERICK NG
244 MALLARI, JUANCHO MENDIORO
245 MALVAR, PORFIRIO TRANSFIGURACION
246 MAMON, JOEY REPONTE
247 MANALANG, HENRY GARCIA
248 MANALO, JOEY DE TORRES
249 MANAOIS, MARCELO GALLEGOS
250 MANDAP, NELSON NAVARRO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Engineer Officer
as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77
dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93
dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No.
108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of
2010.
Page 6 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
251 MAQUIRAN, ARCADIO JR QUIRAO
252 MARAMBA, CRISTOBAL DALATEN
253 MARQUEZ, SOFRONIO GUINO
254 MASCARDO, FIDEL JR SEDIGO
255 MATEO, RODOLFO ALBERTO
256 MEDINA, RENATO ANGELES
257 MEJARES, MARIO PONGCOL
258 MENDEZ, FELIX TOBIAS
259 MENDOZA, ARNOLD PAGTULINGAN
260 MENDOZA, CAMILO JUBAY
261 MENDOZA, PETER MAULIT
262 MIRABALLES, MAXIMO JR NIEVA
263 MIRANDA, RENIEL BANIQUET
264 MIRANDA, SIXTO LUIS BUENDIA
265 MOBO, ZALDY NAPATOTAN
266 MOLINING, JOSE NOVILLA
267 MONFORT, SANTIAGO ZORILLA
268 MONTERUBIO, PATRICK CAMPOS
269 MORAL, RICARDO PEÑALOSA
270 MORALES, ELEUTERIO TORNO
271 MORALES, FERMIN SORNITO
272 MOVILLON, ROLANDO NISMAL
273 MUHI, MICHAEL JOHN TORRE
274 NAAG, ALBERT NOLEAL
275 NACUA, RICHARD PARAISO
276 NAID, JOSE JR NIÑO
277 NARAGA, ROBERTO CAPUTAN
278 NAVARRA, RAMON VILLAFLOR
279 NAVARRO, ELIZALDE ESPELITA
280 NEMIADA, ROMEO ABRINA
281 NIELES, EFREN FAISAN
282 NOVO, ADULFO RODRIGUEZ
283 OBANDO, EDUARDO TAMBANILLO
284 OCAMPO, ROGELIO RUBITE
285 ODINADA, ALBINO GACUTNO
286 OMANDAC, FELIX JR SARDIDO
287 OMEGA, ROMEO DEOCAMPO
288 ONGUE, ANDREW DAGATAN
289 OPON, YOLITO MISSION
290 ORIBE, ERNESTO UMACOB
291 OSMILLO, CLAUDIO JINANG
292 PABALINAS, ANTHONY GO
293 PACAÑA, MARIO TABANAS
294 PACHEJO, HONORIO CERIGO
295 PACIENTE, ELIZER SOBREMESANA
296 PACLIBAR, ROMEO ABROGINA
297 PADOGDOG, RICHARD GOODE
298 PAGUNSAN, FREDDIE DAGUMANPAN
299 PALGAN, ALBERTO JUMANG-IT
300 PALMERO, RENATO ROLDAN

301 PALOMA, PEDRO DETOYATO
302 PANES, LEO PALMA
303 PANESA, RONALDO NUQUI
304 PANIZALES, DANILO LOPEZ
305 PANOPIO, RUBEN ARGA
306 PANUGOT, RENE CASUMPANG
307 PANUGOT, ROMEO CASUMPANG
308 PAPA, JUDERVIN PAAÑO
309 PARAN, ROGELIO SASIL
310 PARIÑAL, EDUARDO FRADEJAS
311 PASCUA, DANILO JR DOTIMAS
312 PATAJO, RUBEN DURAN
313 PATERES, ALIPIO JR QUIJANO
314 PEDROSA, DANILO CIPRES
315 PELOR, JONATHAN BARREDO
316 PERDON, DOMINGO JR MAGHANAY
317 PIASTRO, VICTOR JR SISMAR
318 PILAC, FLORENCIO ASERON
319 PIROTE, DANILO TROPICO
320 PLASABAS, MANUEL SARIO
321 PONTERAS, ROGELIO MORENO
322 PORTILLO, RUBEN ALIGAEN
323 PRECIOSO, CHRISTOPHER DARIA
324 PUDOLIN, DANILO ALOBA
325 QUIDANGEN, ULYSSES MARQUEZ
326 QUILO, JULIO MADRANGCA
327 QUINTANA, GUERRERO BERDIJO
328 QUISIDO, MOMARLITO BIÑAS
329 QUITOS, ROBERTO QUIDADO
330 RACHO, GERARDO ANCHETA
331 RAMIREZ, EXEQUIEL JR POLLITAN
332 RAMOS, BERNARD VALLEJOS
333 RAMOS, JOEL TALON
334 RAMOS, RAMELITO MACUHA
335 RASGO, PEDRO IBABAO
336 RAVELO, REYNALDO ESPIRITU
337 REAL, PANCHO RICAPLAZA
338 RECODO, WELLY DEFENSOR
339 REDULLA, ROMEO RENDON
340 REGINO, AME RUEL ETCUBAN
341 RELLO, ALBE LAMZON
342 REYES, DOMINADOR CAMARILLO
343 REYNANCIA, DARWIN REQUIERO
344 RICAFRANCA, INOCENCIO JR REGNO
345 RIVERA, JOJO DELA CRUZ
346 ROCO, DANILO RITA
347 RODRIGUEZ, EME ALCONTIN
348 RODRIGUEZ, GERARDO FELIPE
349 RODRIGUEZ, WARLINGTON ARCINO
350 ROLLORATA, ELEUTERIO RAGANAS
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Engineer Officer
as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77
dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93
dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No.
108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of
2010.
Page 8 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
351 ROSETE, ROSSANO FLORES
352 SABELLO, LIBERATO NOTARTE
353 SACAYAN, LEONCIO CAÑAS
354 SADAGNOT, FLORENCIO TEMPLADO
355 SALAS, HANNIBAL SABORNIDO
356 SALAUM, ANTONIO VALLENTE
357 SALAZAR, IGMEDIO JR CABATUAN
358 SALCEDO, JAIME JAVIER
359 SALVADOR, REXIE LUCAS
360 SAMONG, JOEDITO SAYSON
361 SANCHEZ, JEFFREY RAGSAC
362 SANTOS, ILDEFONSO SANCHEZ
363 SANTOYAS, TITO LANZADERAS
364 SARMIENTO, DIONISIO DECENA
365 SASAN, NESTOR ALIVIANO
366 SASIL, REDUM BARINQUE
367 SAUDI, MELCHOR LAURE
368 SELECIA, EDWIN LUSTRIA
369 SENGA, ROMMEL STO DOMINGO
370 SEVILLES, CAMILO EREJER
371 SILAO, FELIX SILAO
372 SION, RAYMUNDO ORQUIA
373 SIOSON, RHEE MARLA
374 SOLINAP, TRANQUILINO CALIBANG
375 SOLINAP, WILFREDO MALONES
376 SOLLER, DEMETRIO SAVELLA
377 SOMEJO, ROMUALDO SOLLER
378 STA MARIA, GILBERT LOZADA
379 STO TOMAS, JOSE JR GARCIA
380 SUBADE, VICENTE ROMMEL ORTEGA
381 SULAT, DANILO YURAG
382 SUVA, ARNEL VELASCO
383 SUYMAN, RICARDO BONIAO
384 TABOY, ORLANDO PICORO
385 TAGUFA, ALVIN BALUD
386 TALHA, NORBERTO BALDEVISO
387 TALLO, LUCILO MALBAS
388 TAMPUS, FLORO CORTES
389 TAN, EDUARDO LEYNES
390 TAPIC, VICTOR ABELLANA
391 TAYONG, REDENTOR MALLARI
392 TERUEL, FRANCISCO BERNARDO
393 TIPON, JUANFREDO GIMADO
394 TOGLE, JEMAN JAMERO
395 TOLOSA, GASPAR TALDELORE
396 TONGSON, JOSE RENAN ROSALES
397 TOPACIO, LEONARDO JR UMALI
398 TORRE, EPHRAIM GOMEZ
399 TORRES, LUIS JR BUENAFLOR
400 TROPIA, ROLANDO PERALTA
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Engineer Officer
as per Board Res. No. 73 dated June 4, 2010, Board Res. No. 77
dated June 21, 2010, Board Res. No. 84 dated July 7, 2010, Board Res. No. 93
dated July 27, 2010, Board Res. No. 101 dated Aug. 13, 2010, Board Res. No.
108 dated Aug. 20, 2010 and Board Res. No. 119 dated Sept. 8, 2010 Series of
2010.
Page 9 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
401 UNTALAN, CESAR PEREZ
402 URDANETA, LOUIE PIRING
403 VALENCIA, EDUARDO LOZANO
404 VALENZONA, ALLAN GIL WENCESLAO
405 VEDEJA, SAMUEL ALAGOS
406 VELEZ, WILLY PALOMO
407 VELOSO, EDWIN RAPADA
408 VENASQUEZ, JESUS PINEDA
409 VENTILACION, BENNY PATCO
410 VICENTE, MANOLITO ARENAS
411 VILLAMOR, WILBERT CARDIÑO
412 VILLANUEVA, ROGELIO GALEZ
413 VILLEGAS, REYNALDO ACONG
414 YALO, ALAN ALMANZA
415 YAÑEZ, TITO ROSAL
416 YCONG, ROMEO BARING
417 YMBONG, SOCRATES LEYSON
418 YTANG, ROMEO JR MANDALUPA
419 ZAMORAS, RALPH PACALDO

NOTHING FOLLOWS