Top 10 Board Passers

Top 10 August 2016 Medical Technologist

1 ROSELLE LOUISE LUGA PUBLICO SILLIMAN UNIVERSITY 91.10
2 CLARISSE JOAN CERIALES CADANO SILLIMAN UNIVERSITY 90.70
3 EUNICE MAYBELLE ANTONIO GARCIA CEBU DOCTORS’ UNIVERSITY 90.30
4 JUSTINE DANIELLE DESPHY CADUNGOG VELEZ COLLEGE 90.20
5 MA LOURDES LACERNA BAJARIAS VELEZ COLLEGE 90.10
6 SUSHMITA MAE ROSE RICAFUENTE CONTRERAS UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 90.00
TJ RIVERA JAULA FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITYNICANOR REYES MEDICAL FOUNDATION 90.00
MARK ARLO HERNANDEZ SEGUNDO UNIVERSITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-DAVAO 90.00

Top 10 August 2016 Veterinarian

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the August 2016 Veterinarian Licensure Examination

Top 10 August 2016 Agricultural Engineer

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination

Top 10 August 2016 Mining Engineer

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination

1 NESTOR DELA CERNA OPEÑA JR CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITYBUTUAN CITY 89.80
2 DONNA MAE PARPAN LONGGA BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 88.55
3 ANJAYLOVE SEVILLA GENISTON CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.35
4 VAL GODFRE MINORAS CAPIN CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.15
5 KIMBERLY PAGUIA RAPIRAP BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 88.10
6 JASMIN JOVE DE VERA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 87.85
7 RENATO YECYEC SABAT JR SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITYSURIGAO 87.80

Top 10 August 2016 Physical Therapist

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the August 2016 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the August 2016
Physical Therapist Licensure Examination are the following:
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING (%)
1 JAMES MICHAEL MANANSALA HERNANDEZ ANGELES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION 90.25
2 MAUREEN ANGELA DIONSON CODILLA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 89.35
3 STEPHEN DANN VELASCO DEL ROSARIO MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY-BATAC 89.05
4 ALEXANDER RATERTA VIDAL II SILLIMAN UNIVERSITY 89.00

Top 10 August 2014 Guidance Counselo6

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the August 2016 Guidance Counselor Licensure Examination

1 NORMAN LOU SEXCION PADILLA SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY 87.20
2 SHIERENE DUCOSIN RAQUIPO ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 86.60
3 NIÑA SALVE POLIGA KING UNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL) 86.35
4 RAFEL MACARIO REGIDOR WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ 85.90
5 MELONA SOLANA CASE CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN (for.CSCST) 85.85
6 LENY OZAMIS ESTACIO BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 85.25
7 BON HOMME RICHARD GARCIA TORRES SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY 85.20

Top 10 July 2016 Master Plumber

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the July 2016 Master Plumber Licensure Examination

Top 10 July 2016 Optometrist

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the July 2016 Optometrist Licensure Examination

Top 10 July 2016 Radiologic Technologist

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the July 2016 Radiologic X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination

Top 10 June 2016 Dentist

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the June 2016 Dentist Licensure Examination