Top 1 Passer / School 2008

List of examinees who topped their tests.

Format:
Name of Exam, Date
Name of Top 1 Passer and his/her School.

ECE Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Ferdinand Matutino Sanchez
School: Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon City

Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Yashier Upling Jumah
School: Mindanao State University - TAWI-TAWI

Certified Public Accountant Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Richie Jackson Taguinod Padilla
School: University of Saint Louis - Tuguegarao

Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Bhryan Phillip Rollon Ondoy
School: Polytechnic University of the Philippines-Taguig

Certified Plant Mechanic Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Adones Gumban Llenas
School: Mindanao Polytechnic State College (DMMMPSC)

Interior Designer Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Rossette Oliquiano Yabut
School: De La Salle University-College of Saint Benilde

Real Estate Appraisers Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Jojit Paras Silos
School:

Real Estate Brokers Licensure Examination October 2008
1. Raphael Pulumbarit Reventar
School:

O.I.C. Licensure Examination September 2008
1. Ronnel Soltura Leynes
School: Technological University Of The Philippines-Cavite

Second Marine Licensure Board Examination September 2008
1. Emmanuel Ray Montaño Galusong
School: John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation-Iloilo City

Chief Marine Engineer Licensure Examination September 2008
1. Gerardo Tibor Ramirez
School: Philippine Merchant Marine Academy

Registered Electrical Engineer Licensure Examination September 2008
1. Jeffrey De Vera Cabigting
School: Technological Institute of the Philippines-Manila
Elmer Batang Tattao
School: Cagayan State University-Tuguegarao

Registered Master Electrician Licensure Examination September 2008
1. Elesio Bayer Arces
School: Feati University

Chemist Licensure Examination September 2008
1. Joseph De Castro Unsay
School: Ateneo De Manila University-Q.C.

Medical Technologist Licensure Examination September 2008
1. Alexander Jr Sabbun Manguba
School: University Of Santo Tomas

Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination September 2008
1. Mark Anthony Ilarina Lopez
School: University of the Philippines - Diliman

Criminologist Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Rudy Vargas Ortea
School: Lyceum of Batangas

Master Plumber Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Ryno Dacullo Bugahod
School: Central Visayas State C.A.F.T. - Tagbilaran CIty, Bohol
Gregorio Paulo Alfante Narcise
School: University of San Carlos

Guidance Counselor Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Irene Culas Oael
School: University Of The Philippines-Diliman

Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Ralph Kristoffer Baraoidan Gallegos
School: University of the Philippines-Los Baños

Physician Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Marlon Diaz Garcia
School: Far Eastern University-Nicanor Reyes Medical Foundation

Mining Engineer Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Vincent Belinario Buccat
School: University of the Philippines-Diliman

Metallurgical Engineer Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Gail Darwin Pranada Manalo
School: University of the Philippines-Diliman

Geologist Licensure Examination August 2008
1. Christine Sistoso Bellen
School: University of the Philippines-Diliman